People A-Z

A

James Albert

Lecturer, scenic & lighting technology

Meredith Alexander

Lecturer, acting & directing


Loyce Arthur

Associate Professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies

B

Art Borreca

Associate Professor, Co-Head of Playwrights Workshop

C

John Cameron

Professor, acting


Susan Chambers

Adjunct Assistant Professor, acting


Dare Clubb

Associate Professor, Co-Head of Playwrights Workshop

Mary Coy

Visiting Associate Professor, vocal direction

Barbara Croy

Costume Tailor

D

Rachel Duncan

Audio/Video Supervisor

Robert Durham

Scene Shop Supervisor

E

Mary Beth Easley

Associate Professor, Head of Directing

F

Daniel Fine

Assistant Professor, media design & directing

Eric Forsythe

Professor Emeritus

G

Megan Gogerty

Lecturer, musical theatre, dramatic literature & playwriting

Robin Green & Mitchell Burgess

Guest Instructors, Writing for Television

H

Kristen L Hartsgrove Mooers

Lecturer, acting

Kristan Hellige

Marketing Specialist Dance/Theatre

Fannie Hungerford

Adjunct Instructor, movement

J

Tisch Jones

Professor Emerita

K

Paul Kalina

Associate Professor, Head of Acting

Abbie Katz

Associate Professor of Instruction, Head of Stage Management

Ojin Kwon

Theatre Technical Director


L

Rick Loula

Production Director

M

Alan MacVey

Professor, Chair of the Theatre Arts Department

Carol MacVey

Lecturer, acting


Kim Marra

Professor, Director of Graduate Studies

Katie McClellen

Scheduling and Facilities Specialist

N

Joshua Nathanson

Electrics Supervisor

Joan Newhouse

Paint Shop Supervisor/Scenic Charge Artist

O

Joe Osheroff

Lecturer, acting

P

Megan Petkewec

Costume Manager


S

Rosie Santo Domingo

Academic Coordinator, Assistant to the Chair

Lisa Schlesinger

Associate Professor, Co-Head of Playwrights Workshop

R. Eric Stone

Associate Professor, Head of Design

T

David L. Thayer

Professor Emeritus, Former Chair of Theatre Arts

Melissa L. F. Turner

Lecturer, Stage Management

W

Bryon Winn

Professor, Director of Theatre